Competition Winners 2020

Monthly Competition Winners can pass at Pinhal and get your voucher

 

Monthly Competition Senior Competition Pitch & Putt Competition
Camp: Pinhal  Camp: Pinhal Camp: Balaia
Date: 28 November 2020 Date: 18-11-2020 Date: 25-10-2020
1st Place Martin McSharry 1st Place Gunnar Bergquist 1st Place Ethan Prybys Orton
2nd Place Francisco Azevedo 2nd Place Ulf Brasen 2nd Place Samuel Hewitt
3rd Place Rodrigo Correia 3rd Place Nigel Doyle 3rd Place Jaime Ribeiro Pinto
        1st Gross João Crasi Alves
Monthly Competition Senior Competition    
Camp: Pinhal e Victoria (júnior) Camp: Pinhal Pitch & Putt Competition
Date: 31 October 2020 Date: 09-09-2020 Camp: Balaia
1st Place Marc Oudin 1st Place Noor Thorup Date: 27-09-2020
2nd Place Axel Bleymann 2nd Place Juan Diaz 1st Place Jack Murtagh
3rd Place José Borges 3rd Place Nigel Doyle 2nd Place Ethan Prybys Orton
Best Júnior Jack Murtagh     3rd Place José Borges
    Senior Competition    
Monthly Competition Camp: Pinhal Pitch & Putt Competition
Camp: Pinhal Date: 19-08-2020 Camp: Balaia
Date: 05 September 2020 1st Place Luis Leiria Correia Date: 27-09-2020
1st Place Thierry V. Kaenel 2nd Place David Whalley 1st Place Jack Murtagh
2nd Place Jim Gillis 3rd Place Thorwald Jensen 2nd Place Ethan Prybys Orton
3rd Place Juan Diaz     3rd Place José Borges
    Senior Competition    
Monthly Competition Camp: Pinhal Pitch & Putt Competition
Camp: Pinhal Date: 15-07-2020 Camp: Balaia
Date: 22 de August 2020 1st Place Ernie Johnston Date: 30-08-2020
1st Place David Hughes 2nd Place Nigel Doyle 1st Place Romeu Gonçalves
2nd Place Nina Barker 3rd Place Noor Thorup 2nd Place João Castro
3rd Place Gunnar Bergquist     3rd Place Carlos Soares Pereira
Best Júnior Guilherme Esteves Senior Competition    
    Camp: Millennium Pitch & Putt Competition
Monthly Competition Date: 04-03-2020 Camp: Balaia
Camp: The Old Course 1st Place Hans-Ole Bang Date: 26-07-2020
Date: 08 August 2020 2nd Place Gunnar Bergquist 1st Place Jorge da Ponte Pereira
1st Place Nina Barker 3rd Place Jim Gillis 2nd Place João Castro
2nd Place Nigel Doyle     3rd Place João Alexandre
3rd Place Ernie Johnston Senior Competition    
Best Júnior Brooks Barker Camp: Laguna    
    Date: 19-02-2020    
Monthly Competition 1st Place Gunnar Bergquist    
Camp: The Old Course 2nd Place Anthony Evans    
Date: 25 July de 2020 3rd Place Jim Gillis    
1st Place Guilherme Esteves        
2nd Place Delmar Pires Senior Competition    
3rd Place Pedro Rodeia Camp: Laguna    
Best Júnior Henrique Rebelo Date: 22-01-2020    
    1st Place Gunnar Bergquist4    
Monthly Competition 2nd Place Nigel Doyle    
Camp: The Old Course 3rd Place Emilie Rola    
Date: 18 July 2020        
1st Place Gunnar Bergquist        
2nd Place Emilie Rola        
3rd Place Axel Bleymann        
           
Monthly Competition        
Camp: Pinhal        
Date: 04 July 2020        
1st Place Pedro Rodeia        
2nd Place Carlos Rola        
3rd Place Nina Barker        
           
Monthly Competition        
Camp: Laguna        
Date: 14 March 2020        
1st Place José V. Rodrigues        
2nd Place Jean C. Codina        
3rd Place Axel Bleyman        
           
Monthly Competition        
Camp: Laguna        
Date: 22 February 2020        
1st Place Ernie Johnston        
2nd Place Anthony Evans        
3rd Place Lis Brasen        
           
Monthly Competition        
Camp: Pinhal        
Date: 15 February 2020        
1st Place Viriato Teixeira        
2nd Place Duarte Ferreita        
3rd Place Leonilde Martins        
Best Júnior Dinis Rebelo        
           
Monthly Competition        
Camp: Millennium        
Date: 25 January 2020        
1st Place Noor Thorup        
2nd Place Jim Gillis        
3rd Place Ernie Johnston        
Best Júnior Bruno Vicente        
           
Monthly Competition        
Camp: Laguna        
Date: 18 January 2020        
1st Place Makarius Kitima        
2nd Place Ernie Johnston        
3rd Place Jim Gillis        
Best Júnior Bruno Vicente        

Email